Your Councillors
In accordance with the Localism Act 2011, Aldenham Parish Council publishes a register of members’ interests. Aldenham Parish Council have adopted the Code of Conduct produced by Hertsmere Borough Council Code of Conduct — July2022.
All Councillors are required under the code to register their interests with the monitoring officer at Hertsmere Borough Council. If you wish to view an individual Register of Interest please click here.
All Aldenham Parish Councillors can be contacted via the Parish Council Address: The Radlett Centre, 1 Aldenham Avenue, Radlett, Herts WD7 8HL. Tel: 01923 856433
Aldenham East
Helen Jones
Chair of the Council
Member of Finance and General Purposes Committee
Member of Around Radlett Working Party
Member of APC Events Working Party
Member of Phillimore Recreation Improvement Project – Phase 3
*Aldenham Alms-houses
John Graham
Vice Chair of the Council
Chair of Allotments Working Party
Member of The Finance and General Purposes Committee
* Trustee of the Radlett Centre Trust
Estelle Samuelson
Member of Planning Committee
Member of Finance and General Purposes Committee
Member of Phillimore Recreation Improvement Project – Phase 3
Chair of RNP – Community Projects – Cycling/Footpaths Working Party
* Radlett Youth Council
* Aldenham Country Park Advisory Panel
* Gravel Allotments Trust
Sandra Benjamin
Member of Planning Committee
Romy Rosehill
Sahil Ali
Member of Planning Committee
* Radlett Youth Council
Aldenham West
David Lambert
Member of Allotments Working Party
* Aldenham Memorial Hall
* Gravel Allotments Trust
Saleem Khawaja
Chair of Planning Committee
Member of Finance and General Purposes Committee
Member of Around Radlett Working Party
* Trustee of the Radlett Centre Trust
* Radlett Village Institute Management Committee
Carl Woolf
Member of Planning Committee
Member of The Finance and General Purposes Committee
Member of Around Radlett Working Party
Member of RNP – Community Projects – Cycling/Footpaths Working Party
* Elstree Airport Consultative Committee
* Trustee of the Platt Subsidiary Foundation
Clare Diskin
Member of APC Events Working Party
Chair of Access for All Working Party
Member of Phillimore Recreation Improvement Project – Phase 3